?

Log in

littlest ;

the little moments just passes you by ;

  • 14:02 yeah vs is here. #
  • 21:54 note to self : exercise exercise exercise #
Automatically shipped by LoudTwitter

littlest ;

This is the TEST shipment you asked for

the little moments just passes you by ;


  • 15:43 life's little pleasures ; (: #

Automatically shipped by LoudTwitter

quiz!

Comment here and repost a blank one on your own journal.

01) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
02) What was your dream growing up?
03) What talent do you wish you had?
04) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
05) Favorite vegetable?
06) What was the last book you read?
07) What zodiac sign are you?
08) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
09) Worst Habit?
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
11) What is your favorite sport?
12) Do you have a Pessimistic or Optimistic attitude?
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
16) Do you have any pets?
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
18) What was your first impression of me?
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
22) What color eyes do you have?
23) Ever been arrested?
24) Bottle or can soda?
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
27) What's your favorite place to hang out at?
28) Do you believe in ghosts?
29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
30) Do you swear a lot?
31) Biggest pet peeve?
32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
34) Favourite and least favourite food?
35) Do you believe in God?
36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?

再见好难 ;

再见了,mr.hai。 谢谢你每次都请我喝milo。我会想你的。

说了再见并不代表会再见,只是暂时的道别。我希望你会在一个没那么痛苦的地方。

小妹

ohhhh brayani.(:

i had chicken brayani again!(:

<3 <3 <3 <3

my colleagues must think i'm crazy to eat so brayani so many times in a week! lol.(:

Tags:

i officially have no life.):

stolen from pastles

Movie list: Place an "x" next to the movie titles that you've watched. (Supposedly, if you've watched more than 85 movies, you have no life. Hahaha)

Tags:

hello ; byebye

okay. i have itchy butt. after so long ( 1 year and 4 months to be exact) of moving outta blogger to LJ. i'm moving back into blogger. lol.

so yea people i'm back at my old blog address. which is this! just in case you forgot.

yes yes yes. itchy butt.

i guess the LJ is kept for random uses. for random writing. random viewing of clothes/items. and buying of stuff.(:

i spend way too much time at home

yes. i do. and i spend my time doing nothing.

have been doing some job hunting. but no response.):

sighs.

jobless ; good or bad?

i miss having something to blog about. anyway now i'm still pretty much bumming at home. and going to work at indoor once in a while. i enjoy being at home.(: but theres nothing to look forward to. i think the only thing i look forward to now. is the dinner dates i get with david. after his work. so sad.):

i do meet up with people sometimes. met up with yiqi and lawrence for lunch that day. random catch up. and discussions. it was quite enjoyable.(: went zouk with david and friends. and got into some trouble. it was just a misunderstanding la. but still some had to go make such a big thing about it. weird random people. sighs. and i bummed into candice from work there. lol. and she was soooooo gone. and we had to work the next day. lol.

been stucked on playing pam's ds for days. i get to keep virtual dogs. play without cleaning up. and i build theme parks. yeah! i have this thing for theme parks. cant seem to get enough of them.(:

speaking of theme parks. i wanna go genting again.): or maybe KL. or somewhere. but i'm missing the ka-ching to go. rah.): being penniless sucks.):

still cant seem to decide on what field i wanna work in.

duck duck duck!

ohhhh. svc is showing mighty ducks!(:

yeah! i love that show!(:

havent had time to update. anyway pretty much doing nothing recently. besides waking up to eat, bathe and watch tv. lol.

show starts in 15mins.(:

Tags: